Per sfruttare al meglio tutte le funzionalità del sito, aggiorna il tuo browser.

Stellazzurra Basketball Academy at Final Eight AdidasNGT Euroleague

Pubblicato il Martedì 12 Maggio 2015 - Tournaments and Experiences

 

The lineup for the 2015 EUROLEAGUE BASKETBALL ADIDAS NEXT GENERATION TOURNAMENT finals is set after INSEP Paris, Spars Sarajevo, Unicaja Malaga and VEF Riga accepted invitations to compete alongside the four teams that guaranteed their places via qualifying tournaments throughout the winter: Stellazzurra Basketball Academy Rome, Real Madrid, Zalgiris Kaunas and Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade.

These eight teams will compete to be crowned European junior club champion at the 13th edition of the annual tournament finals, which run from Thursday, May 14 through Sunday, May 17 in conjunction with the Turkish Airlines Euroleague Final Four in Madrid, Spain. The first three days of the event will be played at Magarinos, however Sunday’s championship game will take place at Barclaycard Center on the same floor where later that evening the Euroleague champion will be crowned.

GROUP A
INSEP PARIS
REAL MADRID
STELLAZZURRA BASKETBALL ACADEMY ROME
VEF RIGA


GROUP B
CRVENA ZVEZDA TELEKOM BELGRADE
SPARS SARAJEVO
UNICAJA MALAGA
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS

SCHEDULE
DAY 1, May 14
Real Madrid vs. Stellazzurra Basketball Academy 9.00
VEF Riga vs. INSEP Paris 11.00
Crvena Zvezda vs. Unicaja Malaga 13.00
Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Spars Sarajevo 15.00

Day 2, May 15
Real Madrid vs. INSEP Paris 9.00
Stellazzurra Basketball Academy vs. VEF Riga 11.00
Crvena Zvezda vs. Spars Sarajevo 13.00
Unicaja Malaga vs. Zalgiris Kaunas 15.00

Day 3, May 16
INSEP Paris vs. Stellazzurra Basketball Academy 9.00
VEF Riga vs. Real Madrid  11.00

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Crvena Zvezda 13.00
Spars Sarajevo vs. Unicaja Malaga  15.00



Day 4, May 17, FINAL
Winner Group A vs. Winner Group B 12.00

VENUE: Polideportivo Antonio Magariños
Address: Calle Serrano, 129 | 28006, Madrid
ADMITTANCE TO ALL GAMES IS FREE

 

ROSTER Stellazzurra Basketball Academy: Savoldelli Nicola (play); Da Campo Mattia (Guardia); Palsson Kristinn (Guardia); Masciarelli Dario (Guardia); Nikolic Lazar (Guardia), Radonjic Todor (Ala); Sikiras Njegos (Ala); La Torre Andrea (Guardia); Seye Babacar (Ala); Guariglia Tommaso (Centro); Ba Adama (Centro); Nwohuuocha Curtis (Centro).
Staff: Head Coach Germano D’Arcangeli; Ass. Coach Alessandro Nocera; Ass. Coach Michele Catalani; Ass. Coach Angelo Santini; Ass. Coach Stella Campobasso.

 

Complete Rosters: http://www.adidasngt.com/u18/news/latest/i/5x48vd88v5cf8utc/angt-madrid-2015-information


All matches can be watched live streaming on www.adidasngt.com and Championship Match will be broadcasted on spanish channel Canal+ but anyone can watch it live on www.euroleague.tv  or at Euroleague Youtube channel at www.youtube.com/user/Euroleague